Program Schedule

Overview

Mon 6 May Tue 7 May
Wed 8 May Thu 9 May Fri 10 May
8:00-8:30 Registration Opens Registration Opens Registration Opens Registration Opens Registration Opens
8:30-8:45 DC + Workshops + Tutorials Workshops + Tutorials AIDBEI Diversity Activity
8:45-9:00 Opening Session
9:00-10:00 Keynote 1: Liz Sonenberg Keynote 2: Michael Winikoff Keynote 3: Ann Nowe
10:00-10:15 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break / Demos Coffee break / Demos Coffee break
10:15-10:30 2 parallel Competitions

2 parallel Competitions

 

10:30-12:30 DC + Workshops + Tutorials Workshops + Tutorials 6 parallel Technical sessions 6 parallel Technical sessions 6 parallel Technical sessions
12:30-14:00  Lunch Break Lunch Break Lunch Break / Posters / Demos Lunch Break / Posters / Demos Lunch Break / Posters
14:00-16:00 DC + Workshops + Tutorials Workshops + Tutorials 6 parallel Technical sessions

1 Competition

 

6 parallel Technical sessions 2 parallel Competitions 5 parallel Technical sessions + Blue Sky 2 session
16:00-16:30 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break / Demos Coffee break / Demos Coffee break
16:30-17:30 DC + Workshops + Tutorials Workshops + Tutorials Panel Blue Sky 1 session ACM SIGAI / AAMAS Autonomous Agents Award: Catholijn Jonker Community meeting + Closing
17:30-18:00 Dissertation award talk
18:00-18:30
18:30-… Opening Reception Banquet

 

Detailed Schedule

Workshop, Tutorial,  Doctoral Consortium and Diversity Activity Overview

Day AM (8:30-12:30) PM (14:00-18:00) Full day Room
Mon 6 May

EMAS Great Room 1
ALA / RLG Great Room 2
EXTRAAMAS Great Room 3
ARMS Great Room 4
Social Good Crystal room 1
MABS Jade Room 1
GAIW Jade Room 2
Doctoral Consortium Jade Room 3
T1 Vista 1
T2 T4 Vista 2
T8 T7 Gallery 4
T9 Gallery 1
Tue 7 May

EMAS Great Room 1
ALA / RLG Great Room 2
OptLearnMAS Great Room 4
COINE Crystal Room 1
C-MAS Crystal room 2
SCaLA Jade Room 2
MASSpace Jade Room 3
RaD-AI Vista 1
T3 T6 Vista 2
T5 T10 Gallery 4
T11 T12 Gallery 1
Diversity Gallery 2

See also the pages for accepted workshops, tutorials, doctoral consortiums and AIDBEI diversity activity to see the detailed description and program schedule of each event.

Technical Sessions Overview

Wed 8 May Thu 9 May Fri 10 May
Room 10:30-12:30 14:00-16:00 16:30-17:30 10:30-12:30 14:00-16:00 10:30-12:30 14:00-16:00
Crystal Room 1 RL1 RL3 Blue Sky 1 RL4 RL6 RL8 RL10
Crystal Room 2 RL2 LEARN1 RL5 RL7 (+LEARN) RL9 LEARN2
Jade Room 1 KR1 KR2 KR3 KR4 SC5 SC6
Jade Room 2 SC1 SC2 SC3 SC4 MA3 SIM3
Jade Room 3 COIN HUMAN1 MA1 MA2 SIM2 APP+ROB+PLAN
Gallery 1 APP1 EMAS HUMAN2 SIM1 ROBOT
Gallery 4 Blue Sky 2

Technical Sessions

Technical Session: RL1
Time: 10:30-12:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
Successively Pruned Q-Learning: Using Self Q-function to Reduce the Overestimation Zhaolin Xue, Lihua Zhang and Zhiyan Dong
A Trajectory Perspective on the Role of Data Sampling Techniques in Offline Reinforcement Learning Jinyi Liu, Yi Ma, Jianye Hao, Yujing Hu, Yan Zheng, Tangjie Lv and Changjie Fan
Continual Optimistic Initialization for Value-Based Reinforcement Learning Sheelabhadra Dey, James Ault and Guni Sharon
PAS: Probably Approximate Safety Verification of Reinforcement Learning Policy Using Scenario Optimization Arambam James Singh and Arvind Easwaran
Episodic Reinforcement Learning with Expanded State-reward Space Dayang Liang, Yaru Zhang and Yunlong Liu
Continuous Monte Carlo Graph Search Kalle Kujanpää, Amin Babadi, Yi Zhao, Juho Kannala, Alexander Ilin and Joni Pajarinen
Beyond Surprise: Improving Exploration Through Surprise Novelty Hung Le, Kien Do, Dung Nguyen and Svetha Venkatesh
Technical Session: RL2
Time: 10:30-12:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal room 2
Title Authors
A Model-Based Solution to the Offline Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Coordination Problem Paul Barde, Jakob Foerster, Derek Nowrouzezahrai and Amy Zhang
Safe Reinforcement Learning with Free-form Natural Language Constraints and Pre-Trained Language Models Xingzhou Lou, Junge Zhang, Ziyan Wang, Kaiqi Huang and Yali Du
Towards Generalizability of Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning in Graphs with Recurrent Message Passing Jannis Weil, Zhenghua Bao, Osama Abboud and Tobias Meuser
Simultaneously Achieving Group Exposure Fairness and Within-Group Meritocracy in Stochastic Bandits Subham Pokhriyal, Shweta Jain, Ganesh Ghalme, Swapnil Dhamal and Sujit Gujar
Policy-regularized Offline Multi-objective Reinforcement Learning Qian Lin, Chao Yu, Zongkai Liu and Zifan Wu
Multi-Agent Alternate Q-Learning Kefan Su, Siyuan Zhou, Jiechuan Jiang, Gan Chuang, Xiangjun Wang and Zongqing Lu
MABL: Bi-Level Latent-Variable World Model for Sample-Efficient Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Aravind Venugopal, Stephanie Milani, Fei Fang and Balaraman Ravindran
Technical Session: KR1
Time: 10:30-12:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 1
Title Authors
Hyper Strategy Logic Raven Beutner and Bernd Finkbeiner
Generalized Strategy Synthesis of Infinite-State Impartial Combinatorial Games via Exact Binary Classification Liangda Fang, Meihong Yang, Dingliang Cheng, Yunlai Hao, Quanlong Guan and Liping Xiong
Obstruction Alternating-time Temporal Logic: a Strategic Logic to Reason about Dynamic Models Davide Catta, Jean Leneutre, Vadim Malvone and Aniello Murano
Playing Quantitative Games Against an Authority: On the Module Checking Problem Wojtek Jamroga, Munyque Mittelmann, Aniello Murano and Giuseppe Perelli
Verification of Stochastic Multi-Agent Systems with Forgetful Strategies Francesco Belardinelli, Wojtek Jamroga, Munyque Mittelmann and Aniello Murano
Monitoring Second-Order Hyperproperties Raven Beutner, Bernd Finkbeiner, Hadar Frenkel and Niklas Metzger
Rational Verification with Quantitative Probabilistic Goals David Hyland, Julian Gutierrez, Krishna Shankaranarayanan and Michael Wooldridge
Technical Session: SC1
Time: 10:30-12:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 2
Title Authors
Socially Aware Coalition Formation with Bounded Coalition Size Chaya Levinger, Noam Hazon, Sofia Simola and Amos Azaria
Fine-Grained Liquid Democracy for Cumulative Ballots Matthias Köppe, Martin Koutecký, Krzysztof Sornat and Nimrod Talmon
On the Potential and Limitations of Proxy Voting: Delegation with Incomplete Votes Georgios Amanatidis, Aris Filos-Ratsikas, Philip Lazos, Evangelos Markakis and Georgios Papasotiropoulos
To Lead or to be Led: A Generalized Condorcet Jury Theorem under Dependence Jonas Karge, Juliette-Michelle Burkhardt, Sebastian Rudolph and Dominik Rusovac
A Task-Driven Multi-UAV Coalition Formation Mechanism Xinpeng Lu, Song Heng, Huailing Ma and Junwu Zhu
Trust in Shapley: A Cooperative Quest for Global Trust in P2P Network Arti Bandhana, Tomáš Kroupa and Sebastian Garcia
Controlling Delegations in Liquid Democracy Shiri Alouf-Heffetz, Tanmay Inamdar, Pallavi Jain, Nimrod Talmon and More Yash Hiren
Technical Session: COIN
Time: 10:30-12:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 3
Title Authors
RAISE the Bar: Restriction of Action Spaces for Improved Social Welfare and Equity in Traffic Management Michael Oesterle, Tim Grams, Christian Bartelt and Heiner Stuckenschmidt
Learning and Sustaining Shared Normative Systems via Bayesian Rule Induction in Markov Games Ninell Oldenburg and Tan Zhi-Xuan
Multi-user norm consensus Marc Serramia, Natalia Criado and Michael Luck
Norm Enforcement with a Soft Touch: Faster Emergence, Happier Agents Sz-Ting Tzeng, Nirav Ajmeri and Munindar P. Singh
Generating and Choosing Organizations for Multi-Agent Systems Cleber Amaral, Jomi Hubner and Stephen Cranefield
A Normative Approach for Resilient Multiagent Systems Geeta Mahala, Ozgur Kafali, Hoa Khanh Dam, Aditya Ghose and Munindar P. Singh
Technical Session: APP1
Time: 10:30-12:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Gallery 1
Title Authors
Forecasting and Mitigating Disruptions in Public Bus Transit Services Chaeeun Han, Jose Paolo Talusan, Dan Freudberg, Ayan Mukhopadhyay, Abhishek Dubey and Aron Laszka
A Cloud-Based Microservices Solution for Multi-Agent Traffic Control Systems Chikadibia Ihejimba and Rym Z. Wenkstern
Factor Graph Neural Network Meets Max-Sum: A Real-Time Route Planning Algorithm for Massive-Scale Trips Yixuan Li, Wanyuan Wang, Weiyi Xu, Yanchen Deng and Weiwei Wu
Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning for Assessing False-Data Injection Attacks on Transportation Networks Taha Eghtesad, Sirui Li, Yevgeniy Vorobeychik and Aron Laszka
Online Decentralised mechanisms for dynamic ridesharing Nicos Protopapas, Vahid Yazdanpanah, Enrico Gerding and Sebastian Stein
Think Global, Act Local – Agent-Based Inline Recovery for Airline Operations Yashovardhan S. Chati, Ramasubramanian Suriyanarayanan and Arunchandar Vasan
Atlas-X Equity Financing: Unlocking New Methods to Securely Obfuscate Axe Inventory Data Based on Differential Privacy Antigoni Polychroniadou, Gabriele Ciprianni, Richard Hua and Tucker Balch
Technical Session: RL3
Time: 14:00-16:00, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
MaDi: Learning to Mask Distractions for Generalization in Visual Deep Reinforcement Learning Bram Grooten, Tristan Tomilin, Gautham Vasan, Matthew E. Taylor, A. Rupam Mahmood, Meng Fang, Mykola Pechenizkiy and Decebal Constantin Mocanu
Analysing the Sample Complexity of Opponent Shaping Cheuk Chi Kitty Fung, Qizhen Zhang, Chris Lu, Jia Wan, Timon Willi and Jakob Foerster
Scaling Opponent Shaping to High Dimensional Games Akbir Khan, Timon Willi, Newton Kwan, Andrea Tacchetti, Chris Lu, Edward Grefenstette, Tim Rocktäschel and Jakob Nicolaus Foerster
Context-aware Communication For Multi-agent Reinforcement Learning Xinran Li and Jun Zhang
Measuring Policy Distance for Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Tianyi Hu, Zhiqiang Pu, Xiaolin Ai, Tenghai Qiu and Jianqiang Yi
Potential-Based Reward Shaping for Intrinsic Motivation Grant Forbes, Nitish Gupta, Leonardo Villalobos-Arias, Colin Potts, Arnav Jhala and David Roberts
Learning Complex Teamwork Tasks using a Given Sub-task Decomposition Elliot Fosong, Muhammad Arrasy Rahman, Ignacio Carlucho and Stefano Albrecht
Technical Session: LEARN1
Time: 14:00-16:00, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal room 2
Title Authors
Neural Population Learning beyond Symmetric Zero-Sum Games Siqi Liu, Luke Marris, Marc Lanctot, Georgios Piliouras, Joel Leibo and Nicolas Heess
ODEs learn to walk: ODE-Net based data-driven modeling for crowd dynamics Chen Cheng and Jinglai Li
Whom to Trust? Elective Learning for Distributed Gaussian Process Regression Zewen Yang, Xiaobing Dai, Akshat Dubey, Sandra Hirche and Georges Hattab
It Is Among Us: Identifying Adversaries in Ad-hoc Domains Using Q-valued Bayesian Estimations Matheus Aparecido Do Carmo Alves, Amokh Varma, Yehia Elkhatib and Leandro Soriano Marcolino
Oh, Now I See What You Want: Learning Agent Models with Internal States from Observations Panagiotis Lymperopoulos and Matthias Scheutz
Act as You Learn: Adaptive Decision-Making in Non-Stationary Markov Decision Processes Baiting Luo, Yunuo Zhang, Abhishek Dubey and Ayan Mukhopadhyay
Holonic Learning: A Flexible Agent-based Distributed Machine Learning Framework Ahmad Esmaeili, Zahra Ghorrati and Eric Matson
Technical Session: KR2
Time: 14:00-16:00, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 1
Title Authors
On the Transit Obfuscation Problem Hideaki Takahashi and Alex Fukunaga
The Reasons that Agents Act: Intention and Instrumental Goals Francis Rhys Ward, Matt MacDermott, Francesco Belardinelli, Francesca Toni and Tom Everitt
Recourse under Model Multiplicity via Argumentative Ensembling Junqi Jiang, Francesco Leofante, Antonio Rago and Francesca Toni
Towards a Principle-based Framework for Repair Selection in Inconsistent Knowledge Bases Said Jabbour, Yue Ma and Badran Raddaoui
Progression with probabilities in the situation calculus: representation and succinctness Daxin Liu and Vaishak Belle
Explaining the Behavior of POMDP-based Agents Through the Impact of Counterfactual Information Saaduddin Mahmud, Marcell Vazquez-Chanlatte, Stefan Witwicki and Shlomo Zilberstein
Fast and Slow Goal Recognition Mattia Chiari, Alfonso Emilio Gerevini, Andrea Loreggia, Luca Putelli and Ivan Serina
Technical Session: SC2
Time: 14:00-16:00, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 2
Title Authors
Combining Voting and Abstract Argumentation to Understand Online Discussions Michael Bernreiter, Jan Maly, Oliviero Nardi and Stefan Woltran
Reducing Optimism Bias in Incomplete Cooperative Games Filip Úradník, David Sychrovský, Jakub Černý and Martin Černý
On the complexity of Pareto-optimal and envy-free lotteries Ioannis Caragiannis, Kristoffer Arnsfelt Hansen and Nidhi Rathi
Value alignment in participatory budgeting Marc Serramia, Maite Lopez-Sanchez, Juan Antonio Rodriguez Aguilar and Stefano Moretti
Learning a Social Network by Influencing Opinions Dmitry Chistikov, Luisa Fernanda Estrada Plata, Mike Paterson and Paolo Turrini
Catfished! Impacts of Strategic Misrepresentation in Online Dating Oz Kilic and Alan Tsang
Discovering Consistent Subelections Łukasz Janeczko, Jérôme Lang, Grzegorz Lisowski and Stanisław Szufa
Technical Session: HUMAN1
Time: 14:00-16:00, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 3
Title Authors
RACCER: Towards Reachable and Certain Counterfactual Explanations for Reinforcement Learning Jasmina Gajcin and Ivana Dusparic
LLM-Powered Hierarchical Language Agent for Real-time Human-AI Coordination Jijia Liu, Chao Yu, Jiaxuan Gao, Yuqing Xie, Qingmin Liao, Yi Wu and Yu Wang
Offline Risk-sensitive RL with Partial Observability to Enhance Performance in Human-Robot Teaming Giorgio Angelotti, Caroline Ponzoni Carvalho Chanel, Adam Henrique Moreira Pinto, Christophe Lounis, Corentin Chauffaut and Nicolas Drougard
Mixed-Initiative Bayesian Sub-Goal Optimization in Hierarchical Reinforcement Learning Haozhe Ma, Thanh Vinh Vo and Tze-Yun Leong
IDIL: Imitation Learning of Intent-Driven Expert Behavior Sangwon Seo and Vaibhav V Unhelkar
Unraveling the Tapestry of Deception and Personality: A Deep Dive into Multi-Issue Human-Agent Negotiation Dynamics Nusrath Jahan and Johnathan Mell
Causal Explanations for Sequential Decision-Making in Multi-Agent Systems Balint Gyevnar, Cheng Wang, Christopher G. Lucas, Shay B. Cohen and Stefano V. Albrecht
Technical Session: EMAS
Time: 14:00-16:00, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Gallery 1
Title Authors
Is Limited Information Enough? An Approximate Multi-agent Coverage Control in Non-Convex Discrete Environments Tatsuya Iwase, Aurélie Beynier, Nicolas Bredeche, Nicolas Maudet and Jason Marden
Safeguard Privacy for Minimal Data Collection with Trustworthy Autonomous Agents Mengwei Xu, Louise Dennis and Mustafa A. Mustafa
DuaLight: Enhancing Traffic Signal Control by Leveraging Scenario-Specific and Scenario-Shared Knowledge Jiaming Lu, Jingqing Ruan, Haoyuan Jiang, Ziyue Li, Hangyu Mao and Rui Zhao
BDI Agents in Natural Language Environments Alexandre Ichida, Felipe Meneguzzi and Rafael Cardoso
Design Patterns for Explainable Agents (XAg) Sebastian Rodriguez, John Thangarajah and Andrew Davey
A computational framework of human values for ethical AI Nardine Osman and Mark d’Inverno
Enabling BDI Agents to Reason on a Dynamic Action Repertoire in Hypermedia Environments Danai Vachtsevanou, Bruno de Lima, Andrei Ciortea, Jomi Fred Hubner, Simon Mayer and Jérémy Lemée
Technical Session: Blue Sky 1
Time: 16:30-17:30, Wed 8 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
Utility-Based Reinforcement Learning: Unifying Single-objective and Multi-objective Reinforcement Learning Peter Vamplew, Cameron Foale, Conor Hayes, Patrick Mannion, Enda Howley, Richard Dazeley, Scott Johnson, Johan KŠllstršm, Gabriel De O. Ramos, Roxana Radulescu, Willem Ropke and Diederik M. Roijers
Empowering BDI Agents with Generalised Decision-Making Ramon Fraga Pereira and Felipe Meneguzzi
Designing Artificial Reasoners for Communication Emiliano Lorini
Technical Session: RL4
Time: 10:30-12:30, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
Grasper: A Generalist Pursuer for Pursuit-Evasion Problems Pengdeng Li, Shuxin Li, Xinrun Wang, Jakub Cerny, Youzhi Zhang, Stephen McAleer, Hau Chan and Bo An
Collaborative Deep Reinforcement Learning for Solving Multi-Objective Vehicle Routing Problems Yaoxin Wu, Mingfeng Fan, Zhiguang Cao, Ruobin Gao, Yaqing Hou and Guillaume Sartoretti
Deep Anomaly Detection via Active Anomaly Search Chao Chen, Dawei Wang, Feng Mao, Jiacheng Xu, Zongzhang Zhang and Yang Yu
Surge Routing: Event-informed Multiagent Reinforcement Learning for Autonomous Rideshare Daniel Garces and Stephanie Gil
Distributed Online Rollout for Multivehicle Routing in Unmapped Environments Jamison Weber, Dhanush Giriyan, Devendra Parkar, Dimitri Bertsekas and Andrea Richa
Boosting Studies of Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning on Google Research Football Environment: the Past, Present, and Future Yan Song, Jiang He, Haifeng Zhang, Zheng Tian, Weinan Zhang and Jun Wang
Developing A Multi-Agent and Self-Adaptive Framework with Deep Reinforcement Learning for Dynamic Portfolio Risk Management Zhenglong Li, Vincent Tam and Kwan L. Yeung
Technical Session: RL5
Time: 10:30-12:30, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 2
Title Authors
Informativeness of Reward Functions in Reinforcement Learning Rati Devidze, Parameswaran Kamalaruban and Adish Singla
Deep Reinforcement Learning with Coalition Action Selection for Online Combinatorial Resource Allocation with Arbitrary Action Space Tesfay Zemuy Gebrekidan, Sebastian Stein and Timothy Norman
Provably Learning Nash Policies in Constrained Markov Potential Games Pragnya Alatur, Giorgia Ramponi, Niao He and Andreas Krause
CORE: Towards Scalable and Efficient Causal Discovery with Reinforcement Learning Andreas Sauter, Nicolò Botteghi, Erman Acar and Aske Plaat
Interactively learning the user’s utility for best-arm identification in multi-objective multi-armed bandits Mathieu Reymond, Eugenio Bargiacchi, Diederik M. Roijers and Ann Nowé
Reinforcement Learning Interventions on Boundedly Rational Human Agents in Frictionful Tasks Eura Shin, Siddharth Swaroop, Weiwei Pan, Susan Murphy and Finale Doshi-Velez
Confidence-Based Curriculum Learning for Multi-Agent Path Finding Thomy Phan, Joseph Driscoll, Justin Romberg and Sven Koenig
Technical Session: KR3
Time: 10:30-12:30, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 1
Title Authors
Observer-Aware Planning with Implicit and Explicit Communication Shuwa Miura and Shlomo Zilberstein
2D-Ptr: 2D Array Pointer Network for Solving the Heterogeneous Capacitated Vehicle Routing Problem Qidong Liu, Chaoyue Liu, Shaoyao Niu, Cheng Long, Jie Zhang and Mingliang Xu
Covert Planning aganist Imperfect Observers Haoxiang Ma, Chongyang Shi, Shuo Han, Michael Dorothy and Jie Fu
Modeling Cognitive Biases in Decision-Theoretic Planning for Active Cyber Deception Aditya Shinde and Prashant Doshi
Combining Theory of Mind and Abductive Reasoning in Agent-Oriented Programming (Extended Abstract) Nieves Montes, Michael Luck, Nardine Osman, Odinaldo Rodrigues and Carles Sierra
Cooperative Electric Vehicles Planning Jaël Champagne Gareau, Marc-André Lavoie, Guillaume Gosset and Éric Beaudry
Multimodal Pretrained Models for Verifiable Sequential Decision-Making: Planning, Grounding, and Perception Yunhao Yang, Cyrus Neary and Ufuk Topcu
Technical Session: SC3
Time: 10:30-12:30, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 2
Title Authors
Weighted Proportional Allocations of Indivisible Goods and Chores: Insights via Matchings Vishwa Prakash H.V. and Prajakta Nimbhorkar
Keeping the Harmony Between Neighbors: Local Fairness in Graph Fair Division Halvard Hummel and Ayumi Igarashi
Fairness and efficiency trade-off in two-sided matching Sung-Ho Cho, Kei Kimura, Kiki Liu, Kwei-Guu Liu, Zhengjie Liu, Zhaohong Sun, Kentaro Yahiro and Makoto Yokoo
Parameterized Guarantees for Almost Envy-Free Allocations Siddharth Barman, Debajyoti Kar and Shraddha Pathak
A Complete Landscape for the Price of Envy-Freeness Zihao Li, Shengxin Liu, Xinhang Lu, Biaoshuai Tao and Yichen Tao
Allocating contiguous blocks of indivisible chores fairly revisited Ankang Sun and Bo Li
Fair and Efficient Division of a Discrete Cake with Switching Utility Loss Zheng Chen, Bo Li, Minming Li and Guochuan Zhang
Technical Session: MA1
Time: 10:30-12:30, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 3
Title Authors
Efficient Method for Finding Optimal Strategies in Chopstick Auctions with Uniform Objects Values Stanisław Kaźmierowski and Marcin Dziubiński
Optimal Flash Loan Fee Function with Respect to Leverage Strategies Chenmin Wang, Peng Li, Yulong Zeng and Xuepeng Fan
Optimal Referral Auction Design Rangeet Bhattacharyya, Parvik Dave, Palash Dey and Swaprava Nath
Applying Opponent Modeling for Automatic Bidding in Online Repeated Auctions Yudong Hu, Congying Han, Tiande Guo and Hao Xiao
Extended Ranking Mechanisms for the $m$-Capacitated Facility Location Problem in Bayesian Mechanism Design Gennaro Auricchio, Jie Zhang and Mengxiao Zhang
Willy Wonka Mechanisms Thomas Archbold, Bart de Keijzer and Carmine Ventre
Diffusion Auction Design with Transaction Costs Bin Li, Dong Hao and Dengji Zhao
Technical Session: HUMAN2
Time: 10:30-12:30, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Gallery 1
Title Authors
Toward a Quality Model for Hybrid Intelligence Teams Davide Dell’Anna, Pradeep K. Murukannaiah, Bernd Dudzik, Davide Grossi, Catholijn M. Jonker, Catharine Oertel and Pinar Yolum
Bootstrapping Linear Models for Fast Online Adaptation in Human-Agent Collaboration Benjamin Newman, Chris Paxton, Kris Kitani and Henny Admoni
HELP! Providing Proactive Support in the Presence of Knowledge Asymmetry Turgay Caglar and Sarath Sreedharan
Team Performance and User Satisfaction in Mixed Human-Agent Teams Sami Abuhaimed and Sandip Sen
Mixed-Initiative Human-Robot Teaming under Suboptimality with Online Bayesian Adaptation Manisha Natarajan, Chunyue Xue, Sanne van Waveren, Karen Feigh and Matthew Gombolay
Human Goal Recognition as Bayesian Inference: Investigating the Impact of Actions, Timing, and Goal Solvability Chenyuan Zhang, Charles Kemp and Nir Lipovetzky
Pragmatic Instruction Following and Goal Assistance via Cooperative Language-Guided Inverse Planning Tan Zhi-Xuan, Lance Ying, Vikash Mansinghka and Joshua Tenenbaum
Technical Session: RL6
Time: 14:00-16:00, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
Rethinking Out-of-Distribution Detection for Reinforcement Learning: Advancing Methods for Evaluation and Detection Linas Nasvytis, Kai Sandbrink, Jakob Foerster, Tim Franzmeyer and Christian Schroeder de Witt
MESA: Cooperative Meta-Exploration in Multi-Agent Learning through Exploiting State-Action Space Structure Zhicheng Zhang, Yancheng Liang, Yi Wu and Fei Fang
Normalization Enhances Generalization in Visual Reinforcement Learning Lu Li, Jiafei Lyu, Guozheng Ma, Zilin Wang, Zhenjie Yang, Xiu Li and Zhiheng Li
Frugal Actor-Critic: Sample Efficient Off-Policy Deep Reinforcement Learning Using Unique Experiences Nikhil Singh and Indranil Saha
Relaxed Exploration Constrained Reinforcement Learning Shahaf Shperberg, Bo Liu and Peter Stone
Foresight Distribution Adjustment for Off-policy Reinforcement Learning Ruifeng Chen, Xu-Hui Liu, Tian-Shuo Liu, Shengyi Jiang, Feng Xu and Yang Yu
Learning to Schedule Online Tasks with Bandit Feedback Yongxin Xu, Shangshang Wang, Hengquan Guo, Xin Liu and Ziyu Shao
Technical Session: RL7 (+LEARN)
Time: 14:00-16:00, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 2
Title Authors
On the Stability of Learning in Network Games with Many Players Aamal Hussain, Dan Leonte, Francesco Belardinelli and Georgios Piliouras
Multi-Agent Diagnostics for Robustness via Illuminated Diversity Mikayel Samvelyan, Davide Paglieri, Minqi Jiang, Jack Parker-Holder and Tim Rocktäschel
Minimax Exploiter: A Data Efficient Approach for Competitive Self-Play Daniel Bairamian, Philippe Marcotte, Joshua Romoff, Gabriel Robert and Derek Nowrouzezahrai
Monitored Markov Decision Processes Simone Parisi, Montaser Mohammedalamen, Alireza Kazemipour, Matthew Taylor and Michael Bowling
LgTS: Dynamic Task Sampling using LLM-generated sub-goals for Reinforcement Learning Agents Yash Shukla, Wenchang Gao, Vasanth Sarathy, Alvaro Velasquez, Robert Wright and Jivko Sinapov
GraphSAID: Graph Sampling via Attention based Integer Programming Method Ziqi Liu and Laurence Liu
PI-NeuGODE: Physics-Informed Graph Neural Ordinary Differential Equations for Spatiotemporal Trajectory Prediction Zhaobin Mo, Yongjie Fu and Xuan Di
Technical Session: KR4
Time: 14:00-16:00, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 1
Title Authors
Solving Two-player Games with QBF Solvers in General Game Playing Yifan He, Abdallah Saffidine and Michael Thielscher
Probabilistic Multi-agent Only-Believing Qihui Feng and Gerhard Lakemeyer
Minimizing State Exploration While Searching Graphs with Unknown Obstacles Daniel Koyfman, Shahaf Shperberg, Dor Atzmon and Ariel Felner
On Dealing with False Beliefs and Maintaining KD45_n Property Tran Cao Son, Loc Pham and Enrico Pontelli
Dynamic Epistemic Logic of Resource Bounded Information Mining Agents Vitaliy Dolgorukov, Rustam Galimullin and Maksim Gladyshev
Higher order reasoning under intent uncertainty reinforces the Hobbesian Trap Otto Kuusela and Debraj Roy
Strategic reasoning under capacity-constrained agents Gabriel Ballot, Vadim Malvone, Jean Leneutre and Youssef Laarouchi
Technical Session: SC4
Time: 14:00-16:00, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 2
Title Authors
The Parameterized Complexity of Welfare Guarantees in Schelling Segregation Argyrios Deligkas, Eduard Eiben and Tiger-Lily Goldsmith
Veto core consistent preference aggregation Aleksei Kondratev and Egor Ianovski
Stability of Weighted Majority Voting under Estimated Weights Shaojie Bai, Dongxia Wang, Tim Muller, Peng Cheng and Jiming Chen
Approximating APS Under Submodular and XOS  Valuations with Binary Marginals Pooja Kulkarni, Rucha Kulkarni and Ruta Mehta
Approximating the Core via Iterative Coalition Sampling Ian Gemp, Marc Lanctot, Luke Marris, Yiran Mao, Edgar Duéñez-Guzmán, Sarah Perrin, Andras Gyorgy, Romuald Elie, Georgios Piliouras, Michael Kaisers, Daniel Hennes, Kalesha Bullard, Kate Larson and Yoram Bachrach
Computational Aspects of Distortion Soroush Ebadian, Aris Filos-Ratsikas, Mohamad Latifian and Nisarg Shah
Gerrymandering Planar Graphs Jack Dippel, Max Dupre la Tour, April Niu, Sanjukta Roy and Adrian Vetta
Technical Session: MA2
Time: 14:00-16:00, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 3
Title Authors
An Online Learning Theory of Brokerage Natasa Bolic, Tommaso Cesari and Roberto Colomboni
Nash Stability in Hedonic Skill Games Laurent Gourves and Gianpiero Monaco
Generalized Response Objectives for Strategy Exploration in Empirical Game-Theoretic Analysis Yongzhao Wang and Michael Wellman
Symbolic Computation of Sequential Equilibria Moritz Graf, Thorsten Engesser and Bernhard Nebel
The Stochastic Evolutionary Dynamics of Softmax Policy Gradient in Games Chin-Wing Leung, Shuyue Hu and Ho-fung Leung
Battlefield transfers in coalitional Blotto games Vade Shah and Jason Marden
Price of Anarchy of Traffic Assignment with Exponential Cost Functions Jianglin Qiao, Dave de Jonge, Dongmo Zhang, Simeon Simoff, Carles Sierra and Bo Du
Technical Session: SIM1
Time: 14:00-16:00, Thu 9 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Gallery 1
Title Authors
Viral Marketing in Social Networks with Competing Products Ahad N. Zehmakan, Xiaotian Zhou and Zhongzhi Zhang
TaxAI: A Dynamic Economic Simulator and Benchmark   for Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Qirui Mi, Siyu Xia, Yan Song, Haifeng Zhang, Shenghao Zhu and Jun Wang
From Market Saturation to Social Reinforcement: Understanding the Impact of Non-Linearity in  Information Diffusion Models Tobias Friedrich, Andreas Göbel, Nicolas Klodt, Martin S. Krejca and Marcus Pappik
Learning and calibrating heterogeneous bounded   rational market behaviour with multi-agent reinforcement learning Benjamin Patrick Evans and Sumitra Ganesh
Can poverty be reduced by acting on discrimination? An agent-based model for policy making Alba Aguilera, Nieves Montes, Georgina Curto, Carles Sierra and Nardine Osman
Beliefs, Shocks, and the Emergence of Roles in Asset Markets: An Agent-Based Modeling Approach Evan Albers, Mohammad Irfan and Matthew Bosch
Modelling the Rise and Fall of Two-sided Markets Farnoud Ghasemi and Rafał Kucharski
Technical Session: RL8
Time: 10:30-12:30, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
Adaptive Evolutionary Reinforcement Learning Algorithm with Early Termination Strategy Xiaoqiang Wu, Qingling Zhu, Qiuzhen Lin, Weineng Chen and Jianqiang Li
Automatic Curriculum for Unsupervised Reinforcement Learning Yucheng Yang, Tianyi Zhou, Lei Han, Meng Fang and Mykola Pechenizkiy

Attacking Multi-Player Bandits and How to Robustify   Them

Shivakumar Mahesh, Anshuka Rangi, Haifeng Xu and Long Tran-Thanh
Reinforcement Learning in the Wild with Maximum Likelihood-based Model Transfer Hannes Eriksson, Tommy Tram, Debabrota Basu, Mina Alibeigi and Christos Dimitrakakis
Disentangling Policy from Offline Task Representation Learning via Adversarial Data Augmentation Chengxing Jia, Fuxiang Zhang, Yi-Chen Li, Chenxiao Gao, Xu-Hui Liu, Lei Yuan, Zongzhang Zhang and Yang Yu
Sample and Communication Efficient Fully Decentralized MARL Policy Evaluation via a New Approach: Local TD update Hairi, Zifan Zhang and Jia Liu
A Survey of Multi-Agent Deep Reinforcement Learning with Communication Changxi Zhu, Mehdi Dastani and Shihan Wang
Technical Session: RL9
Time: 10:30-12:30, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 2
Title Authors
PDiT: Interleaving Perception and Decision-making Transformers for Deep Reinforcement Learning Hangyu Mao, Rui Zhao, Ziyue Li, Zhiwei Xu, Hao Chen, Yiqun Chen, Bin Zhang, Zhen Xiao, Junge Zhang and Jiangjin Yin
When is Mean-Field Reinforcement Learning Tractable and Relevant? Batuhan Yardim, Artur Goldman and Niao He

Policy Optimization using Horizon Regularized Advantage to Improve Generalization in Reinforcement Learning

Nasik Muhammad Nafi, Raja Farrukh Ali, William Hsu, Kevin Duong and Mason Vick
Decentralized Federated Policy Gradient with Byzantine Fault-Tolerance and Provably Fast Convergence Philip Jordan, Florian Grötschla, Fan Flint Xiaofeng and Roger Wattenhofer
MAGNets: Micro-Architectured Group Neural Networks Sumanta Dey, Briti Gangopadhyay, Pallb Dasgupta and Soumyajit Dey
Regret-based Defense in Adversarial Reinforcement Learning Roman Belaire, Pradeep Varakantham, Thanh Nguyen and David Lo
Policy Learning for Off-Dynamics RL with Deficient Support Linh Le Pham Van, Hung The Tran and Sunil Gupta
Technical Session: SC5
Time: 10:30-12:30, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 1
Title Authors
Value-based Resource Matching with Fairness Criteria: Application to Agricultural Water Trading Abhijin Adiga, Yohai Trabelsi, Tanvir Ferdousi, Madhav Marathe, S. S. Ravi, Samarth Swarup, Anil Kumar Vullikanti, Mandy Wilson, Sarit Kraus, Reetwika Basu, Supriya Savalkar, Matthew Yourek, Michael Brady, Kirti Rajagopalan and Jonathan Yoder
Incentives for Early Arrival in Cooperative Games Yaoxin Ge, Yao Zhang, Dengji Zhao, Zhihao Gavin Tang, Hu Fu and Pinyan Lu
Facility Location Games with Scaling Effects Yu He, Alexander Lam and Minming Li
Bounding the Incentive Ratio of the Probabilistic Serial Rule Bo Li, Ankang Sun and Shiji Xing

A Simple 1.5-approximation Algorithm for a Wide Range of Maximum Size Stable Matching Problems

Gergely Csáji

Tight Approximations for Graphical House Allocation Hadi Hosseini, Andrew McGregor, Rik Sengupta, Rohit Vaish and Vignesh Viswanathan
Budget-feasible Egalitarian Allocation of Conflicting Jobs Sushmita Gupta, Pallavi Jain, A Mohanapriya and Vikash Tripathi
Technical Session: MA3
Time: 10:30-12:30, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 2
Title Authors
Finding Effective Ad Allocations: How to Exploit User History Matteo Castiglioni, Alberto Latino, Alberto Marchesi, Giulia Romano, Nicola Gatti and Chokha Palayamkottai
Designing Redistribution Mechanisms for Reducing Transaction Fees in Blockchains Sankarshan Damle, Manisha Padala and Sujit Gujar

Towards Efficient Auction Design with ROI Constraints

Xinyu Tang, Hongtao Lv, Yingjie Gao, Fan Wu, Lei Liu and Lizhen Cui
Cooperation and Coordination in Heterogeneous Populations with Interaction Diversity Hao Guo, Zhen Wang, Junliang Xing, Pin Tao and Yuanchun Shi
Computing Optimal Commitments to Strategies and Outcome-Conditional Utility Transfers Nathaniel Sauerberg and Caspar Oesterheld
Facility Location Games with Fractional preferences and Limited Resources Jiazhu Fang and Wenjing Liu
On Green Sustainability of Resource Selection Games with Equitable Cost-Sharing Vittorio Bilo, Michele Flammini, Gianpiero Monaco, Luca Moscardelli and Cosimo Vinci
Technical Session: SIM2
Time: 10:30-12:30, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 3
Title Authors
Bayesian Behavioural Model Estimation for Live Crowd Simulation Fumiyasu Makinoshima, Tetsuro Takahashi and Yusuke Oishi
Population synthesis as scenario generation for simulation-based planning under uncertainty Joel Dyer, Arnau Quera-Bofarull, Nicholas Bishop, J. Doyne Farmer, Anisoara Calinescu and Michael Wooldridge

First 100 days of pandemic; an interplay of pharmaceutical, behavioral and digital interventions – A study using agent based modeling

Gauri Gupta, Ritvik Kapila, Ayush Chopra and Ramesh Raskar
Assessing fairness of residential dynamic pricing for electricity using active learning with agent-based simulation Swapna Thorve, Henning Mortveit, Anil Kumar Vullikanti, Madhav Marathe and Samarth Swarup
Network Agency: An Agent-based Model of Forced Migration from Ukraine Zakaria Mehrab, Logan Stundal, Samarth Swarup, Srinivasan Venaktramanan, Bryan Lewis, Henning S. Mortveit, Christopher L. Barrett, Abhishek Pandey, Chad R. Wells, Alison P. Galvani, Burton H. Singer, David A. Leblang, Rita R. Colwell and Madhav Marathe
Private Agent-based Modeling Ayush Chopra, Arnau Quera-Bofarull, Nurullah Giray Kuru, Michael Wooldridge and Ramesh Raskar
flame: a Framework for Learning in Agent-based Models Ayush Chopra, Jayakumar Subramanian, Balaji Krishnamurthy and Ramesh Raskar
Technical Session: ROBOT
Time: 10:30-12:30, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Gallery 1
Title Authors
Linking Vision and Multi-Agent Communication through Visible Light Communication using Event Cameras Haruyuki Nakagawa, Yoshitaka Miyatani and Asako Kanezaki
High-Level, Collaborative Task Planning Grammar and Execution for Heterogeneous Agents Amy Fang and Hadas Kress-Gazit

Multi-Robot Motion and Task Planning in Automotive Production Using Controller-based Safe Reinforcement Learning

Eric Roslin Wete Poaka, Joel Greenyer, Daniel Kudenko and Wolfgang Nejdl
Collective robustness of heterogeneous decision-makers against stubborn individuals Nemanja Antonic, Raina Zakir, Marco Dorigo and Andreagiovanni Reina
BrainSLAM: SLAM on Neural Population Activity Data Kipp Freud, Nathan Lepora, Matt Jones and Cian O’Donnell
A Distributed Approach for Fault Detection in Swarms of Robots Alessandro Carminati, Davide Azzalini, Simone Vantini and Francesco Amigoni
Preventing Deadlocks for Multi-Agent Pickup and Delivery in Dynamic Environments Benedetta Flammini, Davide Azzalini and Francesco Amigoni
Technical Session: RL10
Time: 14:00-16:00, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 1
Title Authors
Aligning Credit for Multi-Agent Cooperation via Model-based Counterfactual Imagination Jiajun Chai, Yuqian Fu, Dongbin Zhao and Yuanheng Zhu
Reinforcement Learning with Ensemble Model Predictive Safety Certification Sven Gronauer, Tom Haider, Felippe Schmoeller da Roza and Klaus Diepold

Safe Model-Based Multi-Agent Mean-Field Reinforcement Learning

Matej Jusup, Barna Pásztor, Tadeusz Janik, Kenan Zhang, Francesco Corman, Andreas Krause and Ilija Bogunovic
Risk-Aware Constrained Reinforcement Learning with Non-Stationary Policies Zhaoxing Yang, Haiming Jin, Yao Tang and Guiyun Fan
Adaptive Primal-Dual Method for Safe Reinforcement Learning Weiqin Chen, James Onyejizu, Long Vu, Lan Hoang, Dharmashankar Subramanian, Koushik Kar, Sandipan Mishra and Santiago Paternain
Cost-aware Offline Safe Meta Reinforcement Learning with Robust In-Distribution Online Task Adaptation Cong Guan, Ruiqi Xue, Ziqian Zhang, Lihe Li, Yichen Li, Lei Yuan and Yang Yu
Boosting Continuous Control with Consistency Policy Yuhui Chen, Haoran Li and Dongbin Zhao
Technical Session: LEARN2
Time: 14:00-16:00, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Crystal Room 2
Title Authors
Memory-Based Resilient Control Against Non-cooperation in Multi-agent Flocking Mingyue Zhang, Nianyu Li, Jialong Li, Jiachun Liao and Jiamou Liu
Emergent Cooperation under Uncertain Incentive Alignment Nicole Orzan, Erman Acar, Davide Grossi and Roxana Rădulescu

Uncoupled Learning of Differential Stackelberg Equilibria with Commitments

Robert Loftin, Mustafa Mert Çelikok, Herke van Hoof, Samuel Kaski and Frans Oliehoek
Multi-Robot Allocation of Assistance from a Shared Uncertain Operator Clarissa Costen, Anna Gautier, Nick Hawes and Bruno Lacerda
NovelGym: A Flexible Ecosystem for Hybrid Planning and Learning Agents Designed for Open Worlds Shivam Goel, Yichen Wei, Panagiotis Lymperopoulos, Klára Churá, Matthias Scheutz and Jivko Sinapov
New Algorithms for Distributed Fair k-Center Clustering: Almost Accurate as Sequential Algorithms Xiaoliang Wu, Qilong Feng, Ziyun Huang, Jinhui Xu and Jianxin Wang
Online Markov Decision Processes with Non-oblivious Strategic Adversary Le Cong Dinh, David Henry Mguni, Long Tran-Thanh, Jun Wang and Yaodong Yang
Technical Session: SC6
Time: 14:00-16:00, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 1
Title Authors
Evaluating District-based Election Surveys with Synthetic Dirichlet Likelihood Adway Mitra and Palash Dey
Capacity Modification in the Stable Matching Problem Salil Gokhale, Samarth Singla, Shivika Narang and Rohit Vaish

Robust Popular Matchings

Martin Bullinger, Rohith Reddy Gangam and Parnian Shahkar
Proportional Fairness in Obnoxious Facility Location Alexander Lam, Haris Aziz, Bo Li, Fahimeh Ramezani and Toby Walsh
Positive Intra-Group Externalities in Facility Location Ying Wang, Houyu Zhou and Minming Li
Impact of Tie-Breaking on the Manipulability of Elections James Bailey and Craig Tovey
Single-Winner Voting with Alliances: Avoiding the Spoiler Effect Grzegorz Pierczyński and Stanisław Szufa
Technical Session: SIM3
Time: 14:00-16:00, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 2
Title Authors
Solution-oriented Agent-based Models Generation with Verifier-assisted Iterative In-context Learning Tong Niu, Weihao Zhang and Rong Zhao
Algorithmic Filtering, Out-Group Stereotype, and Polarization on Social Media Jean Springsteen, William Yeoh and Dino Christenson
Maximising the Influence of Temporary Participants in Opinion Formation Zhiqiang Zhuang, Kewen Wang, Zhe Wang, Junhu Wang and Yinong Yang
Majority-based Preference Diffusion on Social Networks Ahad N. Zehmakan
Learning Partner Selection Rules that Sustain  Cooperation in Social Dilemmas with the Option of Opting Out Chin-Wing Leung and Paolo Turrini
The Triangles of Dishonesty: Modelling the Evolution of Lies, Bullshit, and Deception in Agent Societies Stefan Sarkadi and Peter Lewis
Technical Session: APP+ROB+PLAN
Time: 14:00-16:00, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Jade Room 3
Title Authors
Efficient Public Health Intervention Planning Using Decomposition-Based Decision-focused Learning Sanket Shah, Arun Suggala, Milind Tambe and Aparna Taneja
Robust Knowledge Extraction from Large Language Models using Social Choice Theory Nico Potyka, Yuqicheng Zhu, Yunjie He, Evgeny Kharlamov and Steffen Staab
Improving Mobile Maternal and Child Health Care Programs: Collaborative Bandits for Time Slot Selection Soumyabrata Pal, Milind Tambe, Arun Suggala, Karthikeyan Shanmugam and Aparna Taneja
Containing the spread of a contagion on a tree Michela Meister and Jon Kleinberg
RGS⊕: RDF graph synchronization for collaborative robotics Cyrille Berger, Patrick Doherty, Piotr Rudol and Mariusz Wzorek
Attention-based Priority Learning for Limited Time Multi-Agent Path Finding Yibin Yang, Mingfeng Fan, Chengyang He, Jianqiang Wang, Heye Huang and Guillaume Sartoretti
Engineering LaCAM*: Towards Real-Time, Large-Scale,  and Near-Optimal Multi-Agent Pathfinding Keisuke Okumura
Technical Session: Blue Sky 2
Time: 14:00-16:00, Fri 10 May
Session Chair: TBA
Room: Gallery 4
Title Authors
Towards Sustainable Human-Agent Teams: A Framework for Understanding Human-Agent Team Dynamics Rui Prada, Astrid Homan and Gerben van Kleef
Adaptive Incentive Engineering in Citizen-Centric AI Behrad Koohy, Jan Buermann, Vahid Yazdanpanah, Pamela Briggs, Paul Pschierer-Barnfather, Enrico Gerding and Sebastian Stein
Selecting Representative Bodies: An Axiomatic View Manon Revel, Niclas Boehmer, Rachael Colley, Markus Brill, Piotr Faliszewski and Edith Elkind
The “Cognitive Hourglass”: Agent Abstractions in the Large Models Era Alessandro Ricci, Stefano Mariani, Franco Zambonelli, Samuele Burattini and Cristiano Castelfranchi
Explainable Agents (XAg) by Design Sebastian Rodriguez and John Thangarajah
Multi-deal Negotiation Tim Baarslag
Going Beyond Mono-Mission Earth Observation: Using the Multi-Agent Paradigm to Federate Multiple Missions Jean-Loup Farges, Filipo Perotto, Gauthier Picard, CŽdric Pralet, Cyrille De Lucy, Jonathan Guerra, Philippe Pavero and Fabrice Planchou